Iran Visa

FOLLOWING DOCUMENTS WILL BE REQUIRED:

  • Iran visa
    • Original Passport (Must be 06 Months valid)
    • 03 Passport size photo (white background)
    • CNIC copy
    • For Government Employees, NOC is required
    • Form B – Under 18 years child
    • For single ladies, permission letter (ijazatnama) by Mehram is required (Only for Islamabad)
    • Medical (Hepatitis A,B,C)
      • Islamabad(HAQ Clinic / City Lab)
      • Lahore(M.A Jinnah Complex / Local DHQ*)

*For Ladies Above 45 years local DHQ report is accepted
For Gents Above 50 years local DHQ report is accepted

Update [October 28, 2017]: Iranian government has dropped the requirement of medical certificate for pilgrims. Check with relevant embassy and/or consulate for re-confirmation.
 

Rules & Regulation: (Updated from 05 June 2014)

Umrah  Approvals & Service Charges both are non refundable. Iraq Approvals, Visa (after stamping) & Service Charges both are non refundable. Iran Visa Fee (Islamabad Consulate) & Service Charges are non refundable.

(Once Visa applied & approvals are submitted for third party in hosted country, Processing time on behalf of Embassy or the hired Company, M/S WALIULASAR TOURS & SERVICES (PVT) LTD is no more responsible for any Loss of tickets or hotel bookings before Visa Confirmation):

شرائط و ضوابط: عمرہ موافقہ، عراق موافقہ اور ویزہ (سفارت سے اسٹیمپ ہونے کے بعد) اور ایران ویزہ فیس اسلام آباد قونصلیٹ کے قوانین کے مطابق اور ادارہ کے سروسز چارجز ناقابل واپسی ہیں۔

 جب ایک دفعہ ویزہ جمع ہو جائے یا مہمان ملک میں متعلقہ ایجنٹ کے ذریعہ سے موافقۃ بھیج دیا جائے تو اس کا دئے گے وقت سے تجاوز ممکن ہے۔ اور ٹکٹس کی ایڈوانس بکنگ یا ہوٹل بکنگ وغیرہ کی بکنگ کے نقصان کا ادارہ زمہ دار نہ ہو گا۔